Privacy Policy

 

Privacy information pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/03 and EU Regulation no. 679/2016

 

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and following the entry into force of EU Regulation no. 679/2016 in compliance with the provisions of art. 13 of the aforementioned European Regulation, we wish to inform you of the following:
 

Purpose of the treatment


Your personal data, freely communicated and acquired by us due to the activity carried out by:
 

AFC CESAREO SRL
Via Roma 544/A, Melito di Napoli (NA) 80017 Italy
VAT number: 09175461210
Tax Code: 09175461210

will be processed in a lawful and correct manner for the following purposes:
The data processed is updated, pertinent, complete and not excessive in relation to the purposes listed above for which they are collected and subsequently processed.

 

Processing methods


The same data will be processed, in compliance with the necessary security and confidentiality, through the following methods: collection of data from the interested party, collected and recorded for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, used in further processing operations in terms compatible with these purposes , treatment carried out with the aid of electronic and automated tools (data collection by telematic means, directly from the interested party).
 

Legal basis of the treatment


The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is based on registration on the web portal www.urn-hub.com.

Legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller:
The legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller in the processing of data is given by having to respect and honor the contractual obligations signed between the parties. Pursuant to art. 6 the lawfulness of the treatment is based on the clearly expressed consent of the interested party, documented in written form. Mandatory or optional nature of the provision of data and consequences of a possible refusal to respond: the nature of the provision of data on your part is mandatory so that the data controller can provide the requested services. In case of refusal it will therefore be impossible to complete the registration process and the System Owner will not be able to fulfill the contractual obligations.

 

Communication of data to third parties


Your personal data will be processed by the Data Controller, by the Data Processors appointed by him and by the strictly authorized data processors. Your personal data are not subject to disclosure.
 

Storage times


Your personal data will be kept for no. 10 years, from the termination of the service / product supply relationship in the computer archives owned by AFC CESAREO SRL.
 

Intention of the Data Controller


The Data Controller will not transfer your personal data to a third country or to an international organization.
 

Data Controller and Data Processor


The data controller is AFC CESAREO SRL. Contact details of the Data Controller, mail: office@urn-hub.com

The interested party may at any time exercise the rights reserved to him, sanctioned by art. 7 of which the full text is reported: art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 15 EU Regulation 679/2016 - Right of access to personal data and other rights - "The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their
intelligible communication. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication: of the origin of the personal data; of the purposes and methods of the treatment; of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; of the identification details of the data controller, of the manager and of the designated representative pursuant to art. 5 paragraph 2; of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as designated representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents. The interested party has the right to obtain: updating, rectification, or, when there is interest, integration of data; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; the certification that the operations referred to in letter a. and b. have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is found to be impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party has the right to object in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication". In particular, the interested party may at any time ask the Data Controller to access personal data and correct or cancel them or limit their processing or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability. . The interested party has the right to withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation and has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The exercise of rights can be exercised by writing to the email address office@urn-hub.com.